?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Teeny Beany's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Teeny Beany

[ website | *-* Glitter n Glitz *-* ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

new journal! [10 Feb 2002|05:33pm]
i finally got a code! yay! my new username is "d0rkiee" please add me... i am gonna add all of my old friends right now.. well byr byr old journal :(
-sighs- ill miss u.. xoxo brittney
2 comments|post comment

nite [10 Feb 2002|03:09am]
[ mood | drained ]

just wanted to say het ta everyone and ask if ya could still help me in my search for a code... well things are weird.. ill have ta explain the whole roger thing later right now i am too tired.. nite

post comment

u.g.h neone gotta x*tra code? [09 Feb 2002|02:07am]
[ mood | aggravated ]

hey guyz.... im getting so sick and tired of my user name ugh! does neone have a code that they could give up for me... if ya do pleaze comment or email me or something... ughhy i really wanna new LJ.. ;]

post comment

bad day [08 Feb 2002|10:12pm]
[ mood | nervous ]

ugh omg today was like the worst day i swear! today was the day that we put on our history calss medieval festival.. i had my costume and it was kinda cute.. it was red black and gold... kinda gard to describe... but i was a dancer with monika sarah shpresa vera and ariana... we had 2 dances and they both were good... but yeah back to why my day was bad.. rogers class came duting 2nd or 3rd hour and whatever... and we were talkin and whatever and i went to go talk to sarah and she was like "you need to chill out with roger" and i was like "what are u talking baout" and she explained that monika was getting upset and i kinda looked at roger and gave him a "wtf" kinda look... and then when me and sarah were done talking.. roger came up to me and i pulled him over to the staris and i sat down and was talking to him and whatever... and then i heard monika dna i was like i dont want her to think anythings happening.. but i told him what sarah told me and he was like well what do u wanna do!? and i was like i dunno! and i was like cryin a lil and whatever... and then i came back out from talking to him and sarah came up to me and was like "did you kiss roger?!?!?!?!" and i was like "WHAAATTTT?!?!?!" she was like "did u kiss roger???" i was like "NOOO?!?!?!?!?!!" and she was like "well thats what everyone is saying" and i went back to where me and roger were sitting (well where i was sitting and roger was standing 4 stairs away from me) and i started balling and roger came back and told me to stop crying and then sarah shpresa and monika.. i was like to monika" i did not kiss roger" like about 5 times i sed that.. and i hate when people say shit like that ebcause they are some damn jealous haters or something... then monika was like "when i heard her say....." and i cut her off and was like "who tf sed it?!?!" she told me the new junior jennifer.. i was about to fuckin beat the shit outta someone... i was just stressed out... and then like it was lunch time and i was okay.. i went to the cafeteria to tell roger i heard who it was and he already knew... my sister sed she was gonna fuck her up and whatever... so about 6th hour me and roger talked again and we agreed to keep away from each other for a while... and we walked home and we didnt even talkn about any of it... i came back to kathleens and went online checked my mail and didnt really talk to anyone.. went back home slept and then came back to kathleens... monika imed me and told me that roger told her that he really really liked me and that she knew that i liked roger and that if roger made me happy and if i made roger happy she would be ok with it.. so me and roger i think are gonna talk and take things slow and see what happens.. i dunno im unsure i love monika to death and i dont want this to ruin our friendship in ANY way! but i dunno u kno.... HELP please!! comment and gimmie advice!

1 comment|post comment

* u.g.h * [06 Feb 2002|03:34pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

I am so0o0o0o pissed for many reasons! One my journal layout is fucked up! It was tight as hell and now i dunno what heppened.... And another is that we have to put on this medieval festival and i have to learn this dance and its so0o0o0oo0o frustrating... And I am havin the worst hair day ever! UGH! I'm so0o pissed... everyone else that was dancing was just getting so ugh.. And now people are saying that Roger and I were walking around school and we had his arms around me and blah blah blah! Damn i hate people in my school.. they dont know shit! Fuck them man whatever... Oh well im out

1 comment|post comment

* * Hiee * * [04 Feb 2002|03:31pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

Oh gosh I havent posted in forever! Now the last post I put I was angry at Sarah for a bunch of retarted reasons... WE cleared everyhting up and now we are cool.. I <3 you Sarah Beara! lol Just a big mix up of stories.. Shit happens... WE have a game today its at Holy Redeemer I think.. or something... but yeah... Do you guys like the new layout!? I love it.. and guess what?!!? I did it myself!! AHHH! I talked to Curtis for 2 hours and 45 minutes... till 1:15 in the morning!! I wasnt even tired today.. WTF?! you know... I havent gotten any comments in forever! Comment please! Tell me how my journal looks... Yeah so0o anywho.. My heat is finally getting fixed! By the time I get home from my game i will have heat!! YESSHHHH!! Whoop whoop! lol i am hyper as hell... I am hungry too.. ughhy! Well I dunno what else to say but I missed you all!! So leave me a coment and show u love me! xoxo Brittney * Teeny Beany *

4 comments|post comment

YaY! SnOw! [30 Jan 2002|03:28pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

Hey guys... its snowing so0o bad right now we have to have at least 4 inches! its crazy! I am praying for a snow day.. but then again tomorrow we have a pep rally... so i dunno :\ kinda dont wanna miss school... Today was fun didnt go to any classes cept 4th hour.. cleaned and decorated for the open house tonite... i gotta go there at 6 and then i gotta come home and do my medieval report ugh! Busy... So sarahs pissed at me because yesterday we didnt have practice and she wanted to go see tony... so she told me after school that she was gonna tell ehr mom that she was comin here but then i was like tell her yer goin ta practice and she was like okay.. i thought that she was goin to tell her that but she went to tonys and told her mom that she was over here... i was all stressed out and shit and then she came over and was like i need to use your phone to call me mom.. so i let her... but this morning when monika told her that i was pissed she said i dont give a fuck is she IS mad at me! Whatever tho.. Tonight I wont say nething to her.. oh well who the fuck cares! Love xoxo brittney

post comment

I Finally Have a Life! [29 Jan 2002|03:22pm]
[ mood | silly ]

lol hey! i have been so busy chillin with friends and school and volleyball that I havent been able to write... Me and SArah have gotten so0o close its great.. uhmm we basically won the volleyball trophey because we beat cardinal mooney "the best team in the division" and all we have to play is dominican and holy redeemer... Easy ass teams... whoop whoop! I am so0o glad... last nite was buddys pizza i went with sarah and kevin we had a lotta fun... today i dont have practice and tomorrow we have open house for our school... uhh i am so0o happy lately.. i dunno why... friday night i went to a dance it sucked only like 30 people showed.. LMAO haha yeah but newayz.. saturday i babysat with sarah and stayed the nite.. and sunday i went with sarah shopping and to eat at olive garden... shirley temples are the best! whoop whoop! right sarah!? but yeah it been cool... I got feeling back for HIM ughh! what am i gonna do... who knows.. well i g2g but ill try and write more later.. LOVE! brittney xoxo

1 comment|post comment

* hiee * [18 Jan 2002|01:29pm]
[ mood | jubilant ]

hey guyz! ohh how i've missed you all... ive been so busy with studying for finals i havent been able to post in a few dayz... ohh man i am so0o happy i think i actually passed my world history test :oD im so happy! anywayz hehe i gotta new sn for aol its:
i blondekissez i isnt it adorable?! yeah i kno i kno.. haha im so glad that exams are over! i really dunno what to update about.. uhh lol nothing has happened except i have been studying.. i have no plans for tonite once again.. but i think i wanna go to the boys bball game :o\ im kinda scared tho.. well i dunno i guess im gonna go.. if anyone has some survery send em here either at
SFHPrincess1209@aol.com or I blondekissez I@aol.com

5 comments|post comment

Ahh Finals! [16 Jan 2002|12:28pm]
[ mood | full ]

Hey there guys! I'm so0o sorry I havent been updating much but I've just been busy.. We had finals today and we still have them tomorrow and Friday... I had 1st 2nd and 3rd today.. Which was Biology ( I think I did okay a B maybe ) Geometry (I did so0o bad!!!) English (Passed that shit with flying colors) Tomorrow I have Computers and Polish.. I think I'll do okay on both of those.. Friday is History and Religion.. Here are my grades that I think I am getting:
Bio-A
Geometry-B
English-A
Computers-A
Polish-A
History-B
Religion-A

Which is OKAY.. I could have did better.. But I am hoping for a 4.0 Idoubt that will happen though.. Yeah okay.. lol.. so newho.. My weekend was kinda fun.. Friday I went to the movies (the cheapy theater) with Monika and we went to see Serendipity.. That was a great great movie!! I <3ed it! Saturday I slept till like I dunno lol but later that night I had to babysit.. Sunday I slept all day! WOO HOO lotz of sleep.. But yeah I havent been to practice all week because of finals and everything.. But I dont have much to say so I'm out xoxo <3 me

2 comments|post comment

Okay heres the story [15 Jan 2002|03:27pm]
[ mood | thankful ]

Ok I finally found out the story of what happened on Friday night:

Some guy grabbed Monica and said 'Bitch gimme your purse' and put a gun to her head really hard I guess, She gave it up right away... She had all her makeup and her id and all that kinda stuff in there.. and as he was running with her purse he dropped it and my house keys must of fallen off of when he went after rachel. He went to Francika after Monica and took the gun out on her and took her purse, Shpresa threw hers down and then her Francika and her lil brother Luigi and hes like in 5th and so is her lil sister and Antonnitte and they all ran I guess..Then they went after Rachel and threw her up against the bus and hit her and then people started running after them and they ran. They dropped Monicas purse and actually went back after it! Ok can you say DUMB ASS! Monicas head hurted for a while because of the gun and Rachel had a bump on her head but they all are ok Thank God... Francika is paranoid to go anywhere.. but I think I would be too...

Yeah all this was crazy.. Thanx for everyone that commented it helped to hear what you had to say.. <3 Brittney xoxo

post comment

Some Quizzes [13 Jan 2002|12:01am]
[ mood | confused ]

This one is so0o weird


Which WWF diva are you?









Litas my favorite wrestler ever! Shes like my idol!

I took the McDonalds test, and guess what I got?





You can take the
McDonalds Product Test
by Matio64
here!


haha *drool* ?!?


According to the Which Sanrio Character Are You? quiz, I am:





awe how cute!

If neone knows any other good sites lemme know..

I'm still really upset with this whole thing that happened at my school... One girl I just talked to.. Shes really shooken up and I just dont know anymore.. I am so scared to be here alone right now.. I wish someone could be here.. I have to walk home alone too and I juts dont want to.. I hate having to live in fear like this.. Its not right.. I am supposed to be a carefree 15 year old girl.. Right?? ughh.. I'm out xoxo
post comment

WTF is up with this shit [12 Jan 2002|09:00pm]
[ mood | frustrated ]

OMG I am so sick and tired of livinv in this fucking city! Last night at the boys basketball game 4 girls in my school *wont say names* got jumped.. I dont know all the detail but I hear it was pretty bad.. God I swear when I heard I cried for most of the night.. I just dont undersatnd how psycho people can really be... Who in their right fucking mind would wanna pull this kinda shit on a bunch of 15 year old girls!? God damn I am so0o pissed off right now and I am so0o hurt that someone would do that.. What the hell would possess someone to do that!? WTF is goin on in their minds? God ok whatever I'm sick of this shit.. I'm out

6 comments|post comment

haha [11 Jan 2002|03:47pm]



Just wanted to post that
1 comment|post comment

I missed you guyz! [11 Jan 2002|03:38pm]
[ mood | jubilant ]

Hey everyone!! I havent updayed in forever!! I feel like a horrible person but I have a good excuse.. Ya know how my boiler broke like 2 weeks ago? Yeah its still broken! So I have had all these space heaters in my house going and I dont wanna like blow any fuses in my house lmao my house is GHETTO!! But yeah... Nothing new has happened really... Volleyball is 8-0 we are undefeated STILL!! WHOOP WHOOP lmao Monica... But other than that nothing big has happened... I am going skating tonite I was supposed to go to Johns house tonite with Monika but we figured we better not.. So I am going with her and Pina skating.. I am so bored... WE have no practice today so i have been just sittin here.. lol.. Curtis gave me his sweater!! ahh!! lolz... I was sitting on Kathleens porch the other day with Jenny and I was outside in my Volley uniform and its cut off sleeves.. And I went up to his car and was talking to him and shivering and shit so he gave me his sweater! yay!! lmao... It smells so0o good! I sleep with it every nite.. lolz... Well i have to do osme stuff so I'm out lyl! xoxo Brittney

post comment

I'm not a girl! [06 Jan 2002|03:11am]
[ mood | tired ]

Hey there guys.. I think this year is going to be the WORST ever!! Ok first of all I never finished my last post but who cares.. That night which was Wednesday I think... Yea I went to practice that day and whatever... The next day was cool.. WE had a game at Cardinal Mooney and that was in Marine City talk about long ass bus ride! But we won! whoop whoop.. lmao Monica.. But yea back to Wednesday... I cane home from practice and I was chillin on the puter and I was really cold and I'm like WTF mom did u fill the water today... And she was like yea but the pilot light flickered on then off and I just figured somthing happened whatever i dont remember what she sed... And so my dad goes down there and he says that my mom overfilled the boiler.. And I'm like ohhhh man this cant be good... So my dads doin whatever to try and fix it and he breaks a pipe! Ok yea arent we a lucky bunch of people... So the boiler was broke... We were sleeping in 40 degree weather! I mean less than that!! WAY less... So we have been without heat since Wednesday... Thursday I stayed at Sarahs house and we had so0o much fun! Oh man I havent laughed that much in forever!! Then Friday I had to babysit but before I babysat Me Sarah Steven and Monika went to Maine Street.. Then from there I picked up Cam.. Then from Cams went to Sarahs to get my stuff.. And yea whatever... Went to the Varsity boys Basketball game.. WE lost by ONE point!! ONE!! ahh.. Donald dies his hair back blonde lol.. I'm like what are u thinking buddy!? But its not that bad... Stayed the night at my grandmas that night.. Came home today and cleaned my house so the heater guy could come and what does he tell us!? WE NEED A NEW BOILER!! there goes 4,000 bucks! My mom treated me and my sister to maine street because we cleaned her house and now I am here babysitting and waiting to go home because I am so0o tired... I figured I'd fill u in on the past few horrible unbearable days.. well im out ttyl lyl!! xoxo brittney

1 comment|post comment

Talk About Bad Day! [02 Jan 2002|02:23am]
[ mood | rushed ]

Ohmigosh! Ohmigosh! Ohmigosh! Tody was the worst day EVER! Ok first of all mym lil brother wakes me up at 8:30 am! Ok yea them my mom calls and tells me to look for his medication... So I am up for 30 minuutes looking for his pils and I STILL dont find them! I went back to sleep... A half hour later my mom calls and sees if i found then and i tel her no and she gets all pissy... Then I finally wake up you know... yea and its all good.. then myy brother blows his nose into a piece of paper and starts to act like hes gonna put it n me... i get pissed and go in the bathroom hes banging on the door and i opened it and put the plunger on him and it had icky toilet water in it... he got so0o0o mad! and then i ran into my room and he was pushing my door open so i took theclosest thing to me which was lotion and opened my door and sprayed it at him.. he got mad ad then i ran into the bathroom again... i opened the door and he sprayed cover up all over me... g2g but ill contiue later

1 comment|post comment

Just Some Quizzes [01 Jan 2002|12:36am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

Heres my birthday counter thingy









You are 30 - 48% HO!
Ooooo...saucy!
You're no HO but you're certainly no prude!

Pop Princess Britney Spears tested into this category.</font>


You are Sid!
Boy howdy! You love to go outside and have fun. That is, when you're not being paranoid about all those nasty germs.

take the what hey arnold! character are you? test




0% - 10% (Britney)

Oh dear, oh dear.
Far from being a world destroying DeathKiddy, you appear to enjoy kittens, bunnies and boybands.
Not a cloud enters your sky and all is sweetness and light for you.
Fucker.

Take the DeathKiddy Test!

post comment

Happy New Year! [31 Dec 2001|12:28pm]
[ mood | Tipsy ]

Happy new years guys!! I wish everyone the best this year! Whats eveyones new years resolution?! I think im gonna try and lose some weight :\ I'm not fat but ya know... well sory such quick post but moms beggin me ta get away from the puter... xoxo brittney

1 comment|post comment

Lookie How Cute [30 Dec 2001|04:34pm]
[ mood | pessimistic ]




I got snuggles at . . .
[Error: Irreparable invalid markup ('<table [...] <tr>') in entry. Owner must fix manually. Raw contents below.]

<br><center><table border=5 bordercolor=blue
bgcolor="black">
<tr><td>
<font face="arial" size="3" color="lime">
<center>I got snuggles at . . .<br><tr><td><center><table background="http://www.yupihouse.com/nezumi/tarenezumi/taregallery/tarenez-9.gif" height=29 width=32 <tr><td></table> <tr><td>
<p><a href="http://www.expage.com/VPAdoptions"><font color="da90ff">Janie's Pet Adoptions</a></table><br>
post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]